City of Adelaide
Adelaide Hills Council

28 Onkaparinga Valley Road,
WOODSIDE SA 5244
www.ahc.sa.gov.au
(08) 8408 0400
mail@ahc.sa.gov.au

Adelaide Plains Council

2A Wasleys Road,
MALLALA SA 5502
www.apc.sa.gov.au
(08) 8527 0200
info@apc.sa.gov.au

Alexandrina Council
Anangu Pitjantjatjara Yankunytjatjara

Administration Centre,
UMUWA SA 0872
www.waru.org/
(08) 8954 8111
gmapy@anangu.com.au

The Barossa Council
District Council of Barunga West
Berri Barmera Council
City of Burnside
Campbelltown City Council
District Council of Ceduna

44 O’Loughlin Terrace,
CEDUNA SA 5690
www.ceduna.sa.gov.au
(08) 8625 3407
council@ceduna.sa.gov.au

City of Charles Sturt
Clare & Gilbert Valleys Council
District Council of Cleve
District Council of Coober Pedy

Lot 773 Hutchison Street,
COOBER PEDY SA 5723
www.cooberpedy.sa.gov.au
(08) 8672 5298
dccp@cpcouncil.sa.gov.au

Coorong District Council

95-101 Railway Terrace,
TAILEM BEND SA 5260
www.coorong.sa.gov.au
1300 785 277
council@coorong.sa.gov.au

District Council of Copper Coast
District Council of Elliston
The Flinders Ranges Council
District Council of Franklin Harbour
Town of Gawler
Gerard Community Council
Regional Council of Goyder
District Council of Grant

324 Commercial Street West,
MOUNT GAMBIER SA 5290
www.dcgrant.sa.gov.au
(08) 8721 0444
info@dcgrant.sa.gov.au

City of Holdfast Bay
Kangaroo Island Council
Council of Karoonda East Murray

11 Railway Terrace,
KAROONDA SA 5307
www.dckem.sa.gov.au
(08) 8578 1004
council@dckem.sa.gov.au

District Council of Kimba
Kingston District Council
Light Regional Council
Council of Lower Eyre Peninsula
Council of Loxton Waikerie
Maralinga Tjarutja Community Inc
City of Marion
Mid Murray Council
City of Mitcham
Mount Barker District Council
City of Mount Gambier
Council of Mount Remarkable
Rural City of Murray Bridge
Naracoorte Lucindale Council
Nepabunna Community Council

Nepabunna
Via COPLEY SA 5732
No website
(08) 8648 3764
nepabunnacommunity@bigpond.com

Northern Areas Council
City Norwood Payneham & St Peters
City of Onkaparinga
Council of Orroroo Carrieton
Outback Communities Authority

12 Tassie Street
PORT AUGUSTA SA 5700
www.oca.sa.gov.au
(08) 8648 5970
oca@sa.gov.au

District Council of Peterborough
City of Playford

10 Playford Boulevard
ELIZABETH SA 5112
www.playford.sa.gov.au
(08) 8256 0333
playford@playford.sa.gov.au

City of Port Adelaide Enfield

163 St Vincent Street
PORT ADELAIDE SA 5015
www.portenf.sa.gov.au
(08) 8405 6600
customer.service@portenf.sa.gov.au

Port Augusta City Council
City of Port Lincoln

60 Tasman Terrace
PORT LINCOLN SA 5606
www.portlincoln.sa.gov.au
(08) 8621 2300
plcc@plcc.sa.gov.au

Port Pirie Regional Council

115 Ellen Street
PORT PIRIE SA 5540
www.pirie.sa.gov.au
(08) 8633 9777
council@pirie.sa.gov.au

City of Prospect
Renmark Paringa Council
District Council of Robe
Municipal Council of Roxby Downs

Richardson Place
ROXBY DOWNS SA 5725
www.roxbydowns.com
(08) 8671 0010
roxby@roxbycouncil.com.au

City of Salisbury
Southern Mallee District Council
District Council of Streaky Bay
Tatiara District Council

43 Woolshed Street
BORDERTOWN SA 5268
www.tatiara.sa.gov.au
(08) 8752 1044
office@tatiara.sa.gov.au

City of Tea Tree Gully
District Council of Tumby Bay

Cnr Mortlock Street & West Terrace
TUMBY BAY SA 5605
www.tumbybay.sa.gov.au
(08) 8688 2101
dctumby@tumbybay.sa.gov.au

City of Unley
City of Victor Harbor
Wakefield Regional Council
Town of Walkerville
Wattle Range Council
City of West Torrens

165 Sir Donald Bradman Drive
HILTON SA 5033
www.westtorrens.sa.gov.au
(08) 8416 6333
csu@wtcc.sa.gov.au

City of Whyalla
Wudinna District Council
Yalata Community

PMB 31
CEDUNA SA 5690
No website
(08) 8625 6040
No email

District Council of Yankalilla
Yorke Peninsula Council

8 Elizabeth Street
MAITLAND SA 5573
www.yorke.sa.gov.au
(08) 8832 0000
admin@yorke.sa.gov.au